Life is my litterbox ... Grab the SCOOP!

Monday, November 10, 2008

ManCat Monday: Pounce Lickittys!

Charmee an' Mr. Fuzzypants here! 

We're takin' over da blog today ... on ManCat Monday, o' course ... to rave 'bout a great new treat dat Mom buyed for us (we're sayin' "us" here a'cuz da two of us ate da whole treat an' didn't share it wif any other Feline 'merican!). Dat new treat is called Pounce Lickittys. It's furry cool an' tasty (Mom here:  And it's not MESSY.). 


Mom buyed it at PetSmart yesterday an' it only costed 99¢ ... Der was only one left in da whole store, so Mom's gonna hafta go to another PetSmart today an' get some more.
If'n you don't got any thumbs, it's kinda hard to unwrap it an' set it up, but Mom's got thumbs, so ours got stuck to da wall wifout any troubles.  If you follow deese 'structions (an' pictures), you won't got any pro'lems.
Da only flavor that deese come in is chik-hens ... but we LIKES chik-hens, so 'nother pro'lem avoided, right?

If you've gots some free time, go to the Lickittys page an' watch the funny bideo ... We watched it a whole buncha times a'cuz it's so hi-lair-ee-us ... You can find it here.

7 comments:

Angus Mhor said...

Soooo, how long did it last all you Feline Americans? It sounds really good...I wonder where I'd put it? ::looks around speculatively::

Cheysuli and gemini said...

Hmm..now that looks interesting...

The Devil Dog said...

That looks very, very ..... interesting.
hee hee

Roxy

BeadedTail said...

Those look a little more complicated than Temptations but I bet my Angel and Isabella would enjoy them! I'll have to go to PetsMart!

Thanks for stopping by my blog! I certainly enjoyed reading yours!

Skeeter, LC, and Ayla said...

Wow, we will hafta get The Big Thing ta get us those. They sound GREAT!

Lux said...

That's an interesting treat!

Anonymous said...

HELPPPPPPPPPP!!!!!!!! My local Pet Smart says they can no longer get Pounce Lickittys. Tony Ernie is not happy. Does anybody know where I can find them, or can someone get them for me and I'll gladly buy them from you.
Thanks,
Tony Ernie's mom