Life is my litterbox ... Grab the SCOOP!

Thursday, May 15, 2008

Thursday Thirteen ... Funnies from Aunt Montie!

Our Aunt Montie who lives in a snowy part of Washington State, likes to send us funny photos now an' again just to remind us of how much she loves an' misses us. This Thursday Thirteen is one of those special emails. Enjoy!

Life is short!
Break the rules!
Forgive quickly!
Love truly,
Laugh uncontrollably,
And never regret anything that made you smile.


1. Peaceful (Awww ... Isn't the little woofie a cutie?)



2. "Hi! Will you be my friends?!?"  (This little feline looks a whole lot like our furry own Sparky Fuzzypants!)



3. Mad skills ...  (Like we've said many, many times:  Pugs ROCK!  Who else could pee UP a tree?)





4. "I swear!  A big Doberman busted in and just tore the place up...."  (Uh, huh ... A likely story, little woofies!)



5. Par-tay, Par-tay, Par-tay!  (I dunno 'bout that ... The 'bean litter box room ISN'T a safe place to play!  Especially 'round the blue watery chair ... A kitty could get WET!)



6. "Uh, cat? What cat?"  (Um ... That little woofie isn't too bright an' his buns aren't furry sensitive 'cuz that kitty's gotta be puttin' the bitey on him ... ).



7. There's no explaining LOVE.  (Yes there is!  It's called "I'm cold an' the woofie is comfy"!)




8. "Helloooooooo" ... (Oh, good grief!  It's a sniff, little woofie!  Not a proctology exam!)




9. How to tell when it's time to make your kids sleep in their own bed ...  (Oh, yeah ... Can't get more comfy than a king-sized kitty bed made o' kitties!)



10. "Ahhh!  The fresh, relaxing aroma of feet ..."  (I've gotta agree with this one ... I've got a thing for Mom's shoes!).



11. "Harlem Globetrotters, here I come" ... (When you've gotta look at cat television, you've gotta look!).



12. The good thing about working here:  If you need assistance smiling, there's always help!  (Oh, yucky!  Slobbery woofies are yucky!).



13. "Aggghhhh! Someone dial 911!  I'm being mauled by a troll!"  (I've gotta agree:  Sticky 'beans are nearly as yucky as slobbery woofies!).


10 comments:

Evergreen loves Kilroy said...

I really liked the comments you added! Very funny. Fanks for sharing the great pictures!

Queen Snickers and Empress said...

Haha Those where great! They made us all laugh!!

meemsnyc said...

Haha, those are great photos!!

Simba said...

lol, what great photos.

Simba x

ML said...

KC said...
O, what a grrreat Thursday Thirteen. Hee hee.
Made me laf.
Purrs,
KC

The Taylor CatSSSSS said...

Oh how funny! What great pictures! Hee Hee!!!!!!

Benjamin Fuzz said...

we're all chuckling here...and we likes to laugh!

Cheysuli and gemini said...

We particularly loved the pug as we paricularly love pugs

Daisy said...

That first photo has the very tiniest little doggie I have ever seen!

-TNChick- said...

I love these funnies!! Such cute photos (well, most of them LOL)